Kimberly Carson's Biography Kimberly Carson Filmography Kimberly Carson Movie Clips Kimberly Carson Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Kimberly Carson Store
AdultDvd Kimberly Carson Page
VCX DVD Store "Kimberly Carson"
DVDUniverse Kimberly Carson products link


Kimberly Carson Biography Photo Kimberly Carson Biography
Born: 9/27/1962
Aliases: Kim Carson, Star Weatherly, Holly Carson

Born: September 27th, 1962 Norfolk, VA
Hometown: Miami, FL
Height: 5' 2" (158cm) Weight: 108 (50kg)
Hair: Brown Eyes: Brown
Waist: 25 Hips: 35 Breasts: 34 B
Aliases: Holly | Kim | Kitty | Star Weatherly

Kimberly Carson born into a military family at a local hospital Norfolk VA on September 27th 1962, even in younger years this natural born actress would strive for more than the usual waitress or clerk position at the local venues. She was destined for far more greatness and only now do we begin appreciate this mini modeled masterpiece of adult exhibition.

She made some mainstream films such as H.O.T.S. prior to entering the adult film business in 1982.

Kimberly Carson first came to Hollywood in the late 70s with dreams of making it big in mainstream films. Under the name Kimberly Carson, she modeled and landed a couple of bit parts, notably as a disco gal in a quick scene in Steve Martin's 'The Jerk.' Small parts in TV shows like 'BJ and the Bear' and 'Eight is Enough' followed. Her biggest pre-porn hit was the 1979 sorority sex farce 'H.O.T.S.,' a bounce-and-jiggle fest that seemed to be in constant heavy rotation on Cinemax during the 80s.

By 1982, Kimberly Carson had given up on her hopes of mainstream stardom and turned her eyes to porn. She leapt in with both feet, quickly becoming one of the most prolific and popular women on the scene. She starred in some of the classics of 80s hardcore, including the original 'New Wave Hookers 1.' There, Kimberly Carson romped with Peter North and Brooke Fields in a ravenous threeway tryst.

In 1983's 'Summer Camp Girls,' Kimberly let loose with one of her most passionate outings ever, taking on a couple of swarthy biker types in a pool table threesome that ranked as the heated high point of the flick. 'Marina Vice' found her getting down and dirty with John Holmes and Melissa Mendez in another white-hot scorcher. Other career highlights include Kimberly Carson's ravenous romp with Herschel Savage in 'Bodies in Heat' and her pair of blistering boffs with Tom Byron in 'Loose Times at Ridley High.'

New Wave Hookers is a famous 1985 pornographic movie with a popular soundtrack. It featured a cast of well-known performers from the era. It starred Ginger Lynn, Desiree Lane, Kristara Barrington, Kimberly Carson, Brooke Fields, Gina Carrera, Jamie Gillis, Jack Baker, Tom Byron, Steve Powers, Peter North, Rick Cassidy, Greg Rome, and Steve Drake. Traci Lords appeared in the original version dressed in red lingerie and portrayed "the Devil". (One of her earrings famously fell out from the intensity of the scene.) It was a Dark Brothers production, the "Purveyors of Fine Filth". Walter Dark was the executive producer. Gregory Dark produced, directed, and co-wrote with Platinum Fire.

The film starts off with Jack Baker and Jamie Gillis who are telling jokes as they watch porn and talk about women. They fantasize about how their lives would be better if they were pimps and have women work for them. They talk about opening an escort service that features those "New Wave Bitches" who would get aroused after they hear New Wave music. The guys eventually fell asleep with static on the TV. Most of the movie is the two guys dreaming about different sexual situations with women whose arousal gets triggered by the New Wave music.

It would be followed by several sequels and a remake. The film was subsequently re-edited and reissued with an additional scene involving Ginger Lynn (who also replaced Lords in the box cover photograph) and this version is the one that is available today.

Kimberly Carson left the porn scene in 1989, after steaming up almost 140 videos. She remains one of the most recognizable starlets of her - or any porn era, with her rosebud mouth, button nose and ubiquitous black poodle cut. Kimberly Carson is one of the most beloved porn stars in history, and a woman whose tight curves are synonymous with 80s-style sizzle.


Bio from Linda Carson:

Kimberly was born 1993 in south Texas. She moved to Arizona when she was only a year old and was singing before she could talk. Influenced at a young age, by the musical styling of Hispanic icon Selena and Aqua's bubblegum pop classic "Barbie Girl", Kimberly seemed destined to perform. While attending Elementary School in Chandler AZ, Kimberly established a healthy resume including singing at the Wrigley Mansion in Phoenix, performing traditional Mexican Folkloric Dance at Disneyland in California and staring in a regional McDonald's TV commercial.

Serving as Drama Club President for two years in Jr. High School, Kimberly found her true love for Musical Theater and has already performed in a dozen theater productions. Most recently she stared as Sarah Brown in the 1950's classic Broadway musical "Guys & Dolls" and she's recently finished filming her first major motion picture as Jennifer Sanchez in Brenton Covington's "King's Man". Now a senior in High School, Kimberly has her sights on going to college for Musical Theater and is working hard to accumulate enough scholarship funds to get her there.

The size of Kimberly's heart and her passion for giving are best measured by her singing performances in past Chandler Celebration of Unity/Multicultural Festivals, fundraising every year with The American Cancer Society's Relay for Life, and celebrating her faith in St. Andrews Catholic Church Teen Choir and in the Catholic teen band "Call It Heaven". She is thankful for her supporting family and for the many opportunities she gets to perform and share her talents with the world.


Kimberly Carson Exclusive Store